Who’s Who

 

Diocesan Clergy

(Licensed by the Diocese of Oxford)

 
Priest in Charge - VACANT Associate Minister 1 -  VACANT Associate Minister 2 -  VACANT
 
 “Warfield Church is in a Vacancy
period during which it is under the  
leadership of the newly formed
Warfield Leadership Team who are
accountable via the Church Wardens
to the Bishop of Reading.”
 

Warfield Leadership Team

              
  Phil Watts  
  Phil Watts  
  Interim Senior Priest  
     
AlanRidell AndyGlaze
DavidRitchie
Alan Ridell
Church Warden
(Team Leader)
Andy Glaze
Church Warden
(Team Leader)
David Ritchie

Assistant Minister

Under 30’s Ministries 
    and Leader of All Saints
     
David Cappelman
Dave Cappleman
Licensed Lay Minister
Sam Mortimer
Sam Mortimer
Licensed Lay Minister
katie
Katie Urban
Licensed Lay Minister

Mike Summers
Mike Summers
Licensed Lay Minister

Andy Medlicott
Andy Medlicott
Leader St Andrews

Andy Colpus
Andy Colpus
Leader St Michaels

Richard Hardyman

Richard Hardyman
Leadership Representative
St Peters

Andy Green
Andy Green
Leader St Michaels

Richard Summers
Richard Summers
Leadership Representative
Eternity Bulbrook
     
  Phil Durbin  

 
Leadership Representative
Closer Evening Congregation

 
     

 

Staff Team

  (Employed by the Warfield Church Council)  
     

 
DavidRitchie   katie
David Ritchie   Katie Urban
Associate Minister
Under 30’s Ministries 
and Leader of All Saints
 


 
Operations Manager
Licensed Lay Minister
     
    Bev Rees
Sandra Barron   Beverley Rees
Finance Administrator   Administrator / Baptism Co-ordinator
     

     
 

St Michaels Leadership Team

     
Andy Colpus Andy Green AndyHolloway2
Andy Colpus Andy Green Andy Holloway
Leader Leader Assistant Warden
     
Sarah Colpus Katie Green Mel Holloway
Sarah Colpus Katie Green Mel Holloway
     
Anne Andrews David Cappelman
Anne Andrews Dave Cappleman Nikki Reeves
  Licensed Lay Minister  
     

     

St Andrews (Priestwood) Leadership Team

     
Andy Medlicott   Tim Street
Andy Medlicott Becky Medlicott Tim Street
Leader    
     

     

All Saints (Warfield School) Leadership Team

     
DavidRitchie Elizabeth Ritchie Mark Barron
David Ritchie Elizabeth Ritchie Mark Baron
Associate Minister    
     
  Ian Wilson
Yatrik Unadkat   Ian Wilson
     

     

St Peters (Whitegrove School) Leadership Team

     
Richard Hardyman Amy Hardyman Jonathan Harman
Richard Hardyman Amy Hardyman Jonathan Harman
     
Pieter Malan   katie
Pieter Malan   Katie Urban
    Licensed Lay Minister

     

Eternity Bullbrook (Holly Spring School) Leadership Team

     
BenDurbin   Richard Summers
Ben Durbin   Richard Summers
     
    Cilla Summers
Helen Durbin   Cilla Summers
     

 

Verger

 
  DennisWildman  
  Dennis Wildman  
     

     

Church Wardens

     
AlanRidell   AndyGlaze
Alan Ridell   Andy Glaze
     
  Nigel Pengelly
Andy Holloway Janet Mauler Nigel Pengelly
Assistant Warden St Michaels Assistant Warden St Michaels Assistant Warden St Andrews
     
Mark Barron David Bradford  
Mark Barron David Bradford Geoff Mitchin
Assistant Warden All Saints Assistant Warden St Peters Assistant Warden Eternity Bulbrook